2019 U & I Bowling Club Tuesday League Season 2
Result as of 7th week May 21, 2019 Elimination Round
Rank  Team # Overall P.F.H. Weekly P.F.H. Weekly B.P. Total TPFS 50% TPFS 100 % Bonus Overall Remarks: LANE Diff. fr. next Diff. fr. #1
1 19 Edith-Benny-Jo-Tong 3257 60 3317 24005 12002.5 920 24925   5    
2 15 Gina-Benshir-Chris-Noel 3206 60 3266 23538 11769 780 24318   1 607 607
3 4 Grace-Francis-Jon-Manny 3453 160 3613 23526 11763 780 24306   18 12 619
4 21 Joy-Alejandro-Gilbryne-Justin 3274 80 3354 23466 11733 740 24206   7 100 719
5 20 David-Leila-Johnny-Joseph 3199 60 3259 23393 11696.5 740 24133   12 73 792
6 16 John-Manuel-PJ-Rene 3442 120 3562 23320 11660 700 24020   8 113 905
7 11 Merlie-Anthony-Francis-Tony 3213 40 3253 23277 11638.5 640 23917   19 103 1008
8 9 Alaric-Hamilton-Kenneth-Sherwin 2666 0 2666 22921 11460.5 700 23621 inc 17 296 1304
9 2 Godo-Jayme-Kiel-Owen 3264 80 3344 23034 11517 560 23594   16 27 1331
10 7 Glo-Francis-Louie-Ramon 3343 100 3443 22831 11415.5 520 23351   15 243 1574
11 8 Malou-Yolly-Butch-Scott 2937 20 2957 22760 11380 520 23280 inc 22 71 1645
12 17 Jhun-Sammy-Steve-Steward 2475 0 2475 22557 11278.5 580 23137 inc 3 143 1788
13 6 Bong-Joe-Paulo-Rommel 2649 0 2649 22576 11288 560 23136 inc 20 1 1789
14 18 Lynn-Rosan-Johnny-Rod 2634 0 2634 22459 11229.5 580 23039 inc 10 97 1886
15 14 Tina-Harold-Jerold-Ted 2612 0 2612 22436 11218 520 22956 inc 6 83 1969
16 13 Babeth-Hilton-Homer-Larry 2496 0 2496 22323 11161.5 500 22823 inc 21 133 2102
17 12 Demy-Jorge-Nanding-Sam 2907 0 2907 22209 11104.5 280 22489   4 334 2436
18 10 John-Jojo-Nestor-Pete 1832 0 1832 21789 10894.5 560 22349 inc 2 140 2576
19 5 Sylvia-Bernard-Caloy-Ronald 2552 0 2552 21878 10939 360 22238 inc 13 111 2687
20 1 Benny-Basilio-Eddie-Robert 2411 0 2411 21602 10801 300 21902 inc 9 336 3023
21 3 Jerry-Johnny-Johnson-Robert 1124 0 1124 20783 10391.5 480 21263 inc 11 639 3662
22 22 Lily-Alaric-Jilbert-Joe 0 0 0 8938 4469 180 9118 inc 14 12145 15807
  IMPORTANT NOTICE:          
  DUE TO 19 TEAMS, WE ARE ADJUSTING OUR THE LANE ASSIGNMENTS FOR THE POSITIONING ROUND:    
  LANE ASSIGNMENT:           1/2          3/4           5/6          7/8          9/10           11/12         13/14         15/16          17/18        19/20     21/22
WEEK10 TEAM RANKINGS:              19/20     15/16       11/12        7/8            1/2              3/4            5/6             9/10           13/14       17/18      21/22
WEEK 11 TEAM RANKINGS:             21/22       17/18       13/14        9/10          3/4              5/6            1/2             7/8             11/12       15/16      19/20
WEEK12 TEAM RANKINGS:              19/20     15/16        11/12       7/8             5/6             1/2             3/4            9/10           13/14       17/18       21/22           
   
High Average  BENSHIR LAYOSO 228 JOY UY 198
    BENNY DYTOC 227 EDITH WU 188
     
High Series with Handicap JUSTIN UY 1022 MERLIE BONETE 937
    KENNETH GO 1007 YOLLY MANUEL 915
                 
  High Game with Handicap HAMILTON HERNANDO 289 GRACE BRAVANTE 270
    KENNETH GO 289 YOLLY MANUEL 269
                 
  300 Perfect Game 20,000.00 (TO BE DIVIDED EQUALLY) 45 PINS ABOVE FROM AVERAGE 50.00 ( UNLIMITED )
Alaric Chua 2 4-16; 5-14
291 - 299(M) 271 - 299 (F) 3,000.00 (1st  2 winners) Alejandro Uy 2 4-9; 4-16
Anthony Ong 1 09/04/2019
281 - 290(M) 261 - 270 (F) 1,000.00 (1st 3 winners)  Babeth Hernando 1 07/05/2019
1 Benny Dytoc 288 14/05/2019 Bernard Sanchez 2 4-16; 23
2 Kenneth Go 289 14/05/2019 Bong Rendon 1 09/04/2019
271 - 280(M) 251 - 260 (F) 500.00    (1st 5 winners)  F U L L Butch Javier 2 4-23; 5-21
1 & 2 Benny Dytoc 277, 278 4-30; 5-7 Caloy Lagman 1 09/04/2019
3 John Mendoza  277 30/04/2019 David Kau 2 4-9; 5-7
4 Ramon Ong 278 07/05/2019 Eddie Siy 1 07/05/2019
5 Justin Uy 278 07/05/2019 Francis Ayapana 2 5-7; 21
271 - 280(M) 251 - 260 (F) 200.00    (Succeeding Bowlers Unlimited)  Francis See 2 4-30; 5-7
6 John Mendoza 277 21/05/2019 Gilbryne Salazar 1 09/04/2019
7 Joseph Olabre 277 21/05/2019 Gina Espanol 1 09/04/2019
261 - 270 (M) 230 - 260 (F) 300.00  ( 1st 20 Bowlers)  Godo Dela Cruz 1 07/05/2019
1 Jon Cuadra Jr. 264 09/04/2019 Grace Bravante 3 4-23; 5-14; 21
2 Jhun Lacson 268 09/04/2019 Hamilton Hernando 2 5-14; 21
3 Justin Uy 267 09/04/2019 Harold Gahol 1 09/04/2019
4 Scott Tan 269 16/04/2019 Hilton Hernando 2 4-30; 5-14
5 & 6 Benny Dytoc 269, 269 4-16; 23 Homer Cu 2 5-14; 14
7 & 8 & 9 & 10 Joy Uy 243, 246; 233; 243 4-16; 23; 5-14; 21 Jerold Caones 3 4-16; 5-7; 21
11 Hamilton Hernando 268 30/04/2019 Jilbert Tan 1 09/04/2019
12 & 13 Kenneth Go 268, 265 4-30; 5-21 Jo Uychinco 1 30/04/2019
14 John Mendoza 268 07/05/2019 Johnny De Llamas 3 4-16; 23; 5-7
15 Nestor Basco 268 14/05/2019 Johnny Lugay 2 4-23; 5-14
16 Steward Chua 267 21/05/2019 Johnson Choa 1 23/04/2019
  261 - 270 (M) 230 - 260 (F) 100.00  ( Succeeding Bowlers UNLIMITED)  Jojo Punzal 1 21/05/2019
  DUTCH "200" GAME 1,000.00 (UNLIMITED) Jon Cuadra Jr. 3 4-9; 4-30; 5-7
Edith Wu 200 16/04/2019 Jorge Paguio 1 30/04/2019
Sammy Say Sy 200 23/04/2019 Joseph Olabre 2 4-9; 5-7
ALL SPARE GAME 500.00 (UNLIMITED) Kiel Perez 1 07/05/2019
45 PINS ABOVE FROM AVERAGE 50.00 ( UNLIMITED ) Lynn Tan 1 16/04/2019
Rod Tan 1 16/04/2019 Malou Punzal 1 16/04/2019
Ronald Bautista 1 09/04/2019 Manuel Lim Jr. 3 5-14; 21; 21
Rosan Gonzales 1 21/05/2019 Nestor Basco 1 23/04/2019
Sam Buendia 1 07/05/2019 Owen Perez 2 4-30; 5-21
Sherwin O. Go 1 23/04/2019 Paulo Serias 1 14/05/2019
Ted Convocar 1 16/04/2019 Pete Frac 1 09/04/2019
Tong Wu 2 4-30; 5-7 PJ Dionisio 1 21/05/2019
Tony Te 2 5-7; 5-14 Ramon Ong 1 09/04/2019
Yolly Manuel 1 30/04/2019 Robrt Tiu 1 14/05/2019