2018 U & I Bowling Club Tuesday League Season 3
Result as of 10th week November 6, 2018 Championship Round
Rank  Team # Overall P.F.H. Weekly P.F.H. Weekly B.P. Total TPFS 50% TPFS 100 % Bonus Overall LANE Diff. fr. next Diff. fr. #1
1 2 Grace-Boy-Jon-Louie 3645 200 3845 32402 19846 2020 21866 13     
2 17 Joy-Alejandro-Gilbryne-Justin 3641 200 3841 31586 19434 1700 21134 14 732 732
3 11 Gina-Benshir-Chris-Noel 3587 200 3787 31373 19273.5 1600 20873.5 9 260.5 992.5
4 6 Lynn-Rosan-Nestor-Rod 3296 80 3376 31653 19122.5 1600 20722.5 10 151 1143.5
5 4 Godo-Jayme-Kiel-Owen 3449 140 3589 31395 19146.5 1560 20706.5 11 16 1159.5
6 8 Bong-Joe-Paulo-Rommel 3609 200 3809 31097 19157.5 1540 20697.5 12 9 1168.5
7 13 Glo-Jong-Louie-Ramon 3332 80 3412 31544 19104 1540 20644 15 53.5 1222
8 7 Babeth-Hilton-Homer-Larry 3270 80 3350 31603 19071.5 1540 20611.5 16 32.5 1254.5
9 19 Edith-Benny-Jo-Tong 3466 140 3606 31167 19049.5 1460 20509.5 7 102 1356.5
10 10 Yolly-Jeb-Joey-Manny 3431 140 3571 31176 19019 1440 20459 8 50.5 1407
11 14 Hamilton-JB-Jorge-Nanding 3366 100 3466 31163 18947.5 1460 20407.5 17 51.5 1458.5
12 15 Sylvia-Bernard-Caloy-Ronald 3295 120 3415 31219 18904.5 1480 20384.5 18 23 1481.5
13 21 Demy-Jhun-Sammy-Steve 3290 80 3370 31220 18900 1360 20260 5 124.5 1606
14 5 Anthony-Francis-Manuel-Richard 3279 80 3359 31091 18824.5 1380 20204.5 6 55.5 1661.5
15 20 John-Jojo-Michael-Pete 3329 100 3429 30921 18789.5 1360 20149.5 19 55 1716.5
16 18 Malou-Merlie-Butch-Scott 3419 140 3559 30736 18787 1340 20127 20 22.5 1739
17 9 David-Johnny-Kenneth-Sherwin 3401 120 3521 30673 18737.5 1260 19997.5 3 129.5 1868.5
18 3 Jerry-Johnny-Johnson-Robert 3367 100 3467 30668 18701 1180 19881 4 116.5 1985
19 12 Tina-Gabriel-Gospel-Harold 3280 80 3360 30588 18574 1220 19794 21 87 2072
20 16 Lily-Alaric-Brian-Jilbert 3198 40 3238 30522 18459 1140 19599 22 195 2267
21 1 Benny-Basilio-Eddie-Robert 3384 120 3504 29614 18191 800 18991 2 608 2875
  IMPORTANT NOTICE:          
  DUE TO 19 TEAMS, WE ARE ADJUSTING OUR THE LANE ASSIGNMENTS FOR THE POSITIONING ROUND:    
  LANE ASSIGNMENT:           1/2          3/4           5/6          7/8          9/10           11/12         13/14         15/16          17/18        19/20     21/22
WEEK10 TEAM RANKINGS:              19/20     15/16       11/12        7/8            1/2              3/4            5/6             9/10           13/14       17/18      21
WEEK 11 TEAM RANKINGS:                 21       17/18       13/14        9/10          3/4              5/6            1/2             7/8             11/12       15/16      19/20
WEEK12 TEAM RANKINGS:              19/20     15/16        11/12       7/8             5/6             1/2             3/4            9/10           13/14       17/18       21           
   
High Average  BENSHIR LAYOSO 227 JOY UY 191
    BENNY DYTOC 225 BABETH HERNANDO 191
         
High Series with Handicap LOUIE ANTONIO 1079 GRACE BRAVANTE 980
    JUSTIN UY 1023 LYNN TAN 976
                 
2 High Game with Handicap LOUIE ANTONIO 321 SYLVIA LAGMAN 281
    ALARIC CHUA 319 BABETH HERNANDO 273
                 
  300 Perfect Game 20,000.00 (TO BE DIVIDED EQUALLY) 45 PINS ABOVE FROM AVERAGE 50.00 ( UNLIMITED )
1 ALARIC CHUA 300 9/25/2018 ALEJANDRO UY 4 10-2; 23; 30; 11-6
2 JERRY LIM 300 10/23/2018 ANTHONY ONG 3 10-16; 23; 23
291 - 299(M) 271 - 299 (F) 3,000.00 (1st  2 winners) BERNARD SANCHEZ 1 9/25/2018
281 - 290(M) 261 - 270 (F) 1,000.00 (1st 3 winners)  BOY MAGLALANG 1 11/6/2018
271 - 280(M) 251 - 260 (F) 500.00    (1st 5 winners) F U L L  BRIAN TANLO 3 8-28; 9-25; 10-30
1 ALARIC CHUA 276 8/28/2018 BUTCH JAVIER 1 10/23/2018
2 GOSPEL GAHOL 279 8/28/2018 CALOY LAGMAN 2 10-9; 23
3 SHERWIN O. GO 277 9/18/2018 CHRIS YUE 3 9-11; 10-16; 11-6
4 ALEJANDRO UY 276 9/18/2018 DAVID KAU 1 9/25/2018
5 BENNY DYTOC 279 9/25/2018 FRANCIS SEE 2 9-25; 10-2
261 - 270 (M) 230 - 260 (F) 300.00  ( 1st 20 Bowlers) F U L L  GABRIEL SANCHEZ 3 8-28; 28; 9-25
1 & 2 BABETH HERNANDO 237, 236 8-28; 10-9 GILBRYNE SALAZAR 2 8-28; 11-6
3 & 4 BENNY DYTOC 268, 266 9-18; 10-9 GODO DELA CRUZ 1 8/28/2018
5, 6, & 7 BENSHIR LAYOSO 268, 279, 264 8-28; 9-25; 25 GOSPEL GAHOL 1 10/23/2018
8 BERNARD SANCHEZ 269 9/18/2018 GRACE BRAVANTE 6 9-11; 25; 10-2; 9; 9; 16
9 EDITH WU 237 10/2/2018 HAMILTON HERNANDO 1 10/30/2018
10 GABRIEL SANCHEZ 265 9/11/2018 HAROLD GAHOL 1 9/11/2018
11 & 12 HOMER CU 262, 268 10-9; 16 HILTON HERNANDO 4 9-11; 10-2; 2; 16
13 JERRY LIM 279 10/2/2018 HOMER CU 4 8-28; 10-16; 30; 11-6
14 JOY UY 232 9/25/2018 JAYME SY 2 10-2; 11-6
15 OWEN PEREZ 268 10/9/2018 JB CANO 5 9-11; 18; 10-2; 2; 30
16, 17, & 18 SAMMY SAY SY 267, 268, 268 9-18; 25; 10-2 JEB SABADO 1 10/30/2018
19 SYLVIA LAGMAN 254 8/28/2018 JHUN LACSON 1 10/9/2018
261 - 270 (M) 230 - 260 (F) 300.00  ( 20th place to be divided equally by the bowlers) F U L L  JO UYCHINCO 2 9-11; 10-2
20 BABETH HERNANDO 234 10/16/2018 JOEY SANTIAGO 1 9/11/2018
20 ROD TAN 277 10/16/2018 JOHNNY DE LLAMAS 1 10/30/2018
261 - 270 (M) 230 - 260 (F) 100.00  (Unlimited for Succeeding Bowlers) JOHNNY LUGAY 1 9-25; 10-16
1 BRIAN TANLO 267 10/16/2018 JOJO PUNZAL 1 9/11/2018
2 & 3 JUSTIN UY 276; 261 10-16; 23 JON CUADRA JR, 4 9-11; 10-16; 30; 11-6
4 BABETH HERNANDO 233 10/23/2018 JORGE PAGUIO 2 9-11; 18
5 JONG ENRIQUEZ 276 10/23/2018 JUSTIN UY 2 9-11; 10-2
6 SAMMY SAY SY 278 10/23/2018 KENNETH GO 1 10/2/2018
7 JEB SABADO 278 10/31/2018 LOUIE ANTONIO 8 9-25; 25; 25; 10-9; 9; 16; 23; 11-6
8, 9, 10 BENSHIR LAYOSO 268; 267; 269 10-31; 11-6; 6 LOUIE VILLACORTA 1 9/11/2018
11 GABRIEL SANCHEZ 269 10/31/2018 MANNY MARIGMEN 2 10-2; 16
12 SYLVIA LAGMAN 259 10/31/2018 MANUEL LIM JR 2 9-25; 10-2
13 MICHAEL YAP 277 10/31/2018 MERLIE BONETE 1 9/11/2018
14 STEVE ROBLES 276 10/31/2018 MICHAEL YAP 2 9-11; 25
15 BENNY DYTOC 269 11/6/2018 NANDING OCAMPO 1 8/28/2018
16 KENNETH GO 279 11/6/2018 NESTOR BASCO 4 10-9; 23; 23; 10-6
ALL SPARE GAME 500.00 (UNLIMITED) NOEL ESPANOL 2 9-25; 10-16
45 PINS ABOVE FROM AVERAGE 50.00 ( UNLIMITED ) OWEN PEREZ 2 10-9; 16
ROSAN GONZALES 2 10-16; 23 PAULO SERIAS 3 8-28; 9-25; 10-2
SAMMY SAY SY 1 9/11/2018 RAMON ONG 2 10-2; 16
SCOTT TAN 2 10-9; 23 RICHARD YOU 4 8-28; 9-25; 10-30; 11-6
SHERWIN O. GO 1 10/9/2018 ROBERT TIU 1 9/25/2018
STEVE ROBLES 3 8-28; 28; 9-11 ROD TAN 4 9-11; 25; 10-23; 30
TINA OCAMPO 1 10/16/2018 ROMMEL FAUSTINO 4 9-25; 10-16; 11-6; 6
YOLLY MANUEL 1 8/28/2018 RONALD BAUTISTA 1 10/9/2018